Breaking News
  Current Time: 13:32 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
3h 57m   AUD RBA Assist Gov Bullock Speaks        
5h 28m   GBP RICS House Price Balance   -1% -1%
6h 17m   JPY Current Account n.s.a.   1.140T 1.595T
Recently Released Key Economic Events
13:00   USD 10-Year Note Auction 1.670%   2.064%
10:30   USD Crude Oil Inventories 2.385M -2.845M -8.496M
10:30   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories -1.504M   -1.533M
10:00   CAD Ivey PMI 54.2 53.0 52.4

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 11,688.8 $208.18B $21.48B -0.82%
Ethereum ETH 222.49 $23.95B $6.80B -3.16%
XRP XRP 0.30892 $13.25B $997.77M -1.97%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 336.25 $6.03B $1.23B -2.23%
Litecoin LTC 89.637 $5.65B $3.08B -6.00%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2864.55
Aug 07, 2019 01:30PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2835.412840.992851.842857.422868.272873.852884.70

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Aug 07, 2019 05:32PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,883.16 -146.36 -0.56%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P 500 2,870.38 -11.39 -0.40%
Up
39.21%
Down
60.79%
198 307
DAX 11,650.15 +82.19 +0.71%
Up
56.67%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
17 12
S&P/TSX 16,212.50 +63.01 +0.39%
Up
46.03%
Down
51.88%
Unchanged
2.09%
110 124
Nikkei 225 20,516.56 -68.75 -0.33%
Up
36.16%
Down
62.05%
Unchanged
1.79%
81 139
S&P/ASX 200 6,519.50 +41.40 +0.64%
Up
68.50%
Down
26.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
137 52

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1925,826.5-0.38%
S&P 500Sep 192,867.38-0.30%
NasdaqSep 197,518.62+0.04%
S&P 500 VIXAug 1920.07+2.01%
DAXSep 1911,669.5+0.27%
Nikkei 225Sep 1920,477.5+0.04%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 191,514.95+2.07%
Crude Oil WTISep 1950.95-5.00%
SilverSep 1917.183+4.49%
Natural GasSep 192.082-1.37%
US SoybeansNov 19865.62-0.04%
US WheatSep 19484.25+0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 19130.29+0.27
US 30Y T-BondSep 19162.64+0.91
UK GiltSep 19134.31+0.32
Euro BundSep 19177.22+0.56
Euro BTPSep 19141.07+0.76
Japan Govt. BondSep 19154.47+0.08

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil70.01-0.94-1.33%
Alibaba ADR158.60+1.11+0.71%
Twitter Inc41.48+0.16+0.40%
Facebook184.75+0.20+0.11%
Alphabet A1,169.24-1.53-0.13%
Apple197.82+0.78+0.40%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), International Financial Services Commission (Belize) $5 Start Trading
Financial Services Commission (British Virgin Islands) $1 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
http://m.juhua668543.cn|http://wap.juhua668543.cn|http://www.juhua668543.cn||http://juhua668543.cn